chicago b bull
[…] If your preference is to receive no com m ercial inform ation from us as defined in these Acts; you m ay forward a request to “opt out” by fax to 919-453-0 699 or by em ail to cttncunsubscribe@ctt.com , or leave a voice m essage at 1-8 0 0 -618 -58 68 . Please include with your request your nam e along with the facsim ile num ber(s) and/ or em ail address(es) to be rem oved from our list.

  3. AFFIDAVIT OF SATISFACTION OF SECURITY INSTRUMENT BY ATTORNEY LICENSED TO PRACTICE LAW IN NORTH CAROLINA [N.C.G.S. 45-36.16, N.C.G.S. 45-36.17, N.C.G.S. 45-36.18 and N.C.G.S. 45-37(a)(7)] DATE OF AFFIDAVIT: The undersigned hereby states as follows: 1. I am an attorney licensed to practice law in the State of North Carolina. 2. I am signing this Affidavit of Satisfaction to evidence full payment or performance of the obligations secured by real property covered by the following security instrument (the "Security Instrument") which I believe is currently or was most recently held by (the "Secured Creditor"): Type of security instrument: [identify type of security instrument, such as deed of trust or mortgage] Original Grantor(s): [Identify original grantor(s), trustor(s), or mortgagor(s)]