SLIDE 29 COU N T Y ADM I N I ST RATOR’S OFFI CE
29
FY 2019-20 Final Budget – Financing by Source
Aid from Local Govt, $34.0 (1.1%) Other Revenues, $197.1 (6.5%) Other Financing Sources $53.5 (1.8%) Available Fund Balance, $1.1 (0%) Property Tax Revenues $484.1 (16.0%) Other Taxes $119.7 (3.9%) Licenses, Permits & Franchises $9.4 (0.3%) Fines, Forfeits & Penalties $12.5 (0.4%) Use of Money & Property $19.3 (0.6%) Federal Aid, $509.7 (16.8%) State Aid $1,221.1 (40.3%) Medi-Cal/Medicare, $168.4 (5.6%) Charges for Services, $202.3 (6.7%)
63%
Total General Fund: $3,032.2 million
State and Federal Aid ($1.9 billion)